Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions between Eve Investments Limited (ACN 106 523 611) and; The user of this website (“You/Your”). Your use of this website is subject to these legally binding terms and conditions. Please read them carefully before proceeding with entering the website. If You do not accept these terms and conditions, You must exit this website immediately. In these Conditions of Use “We”, “Our” or “Us” means Eve Investments Limited and includes its directors, employees and agents; and “You” or “Your” means the person who accepts these Conditions of Use, by using this website. Acceptance by You of these Conditions of Use binds You and/or all of Your employees, officers and agents to comply with these Conditions of Use. Without implying any licence to do so, if You pass on any information contained in the website to any other person, You should pass on these Conditions of Use also and draw it to their attention.
Website Terms and Conditions (a) The Website is for the purpose of enabling users to access information pertaining to Eve Investments Limited, its services and features. The Website is owned and operated by Eve Investments Limited. This Agreement supersedes all prior agreements and may be revised by Eve Investments Limited from time to time. (b) This Agreement must be read in conjunction with the Privacy Policy. (c) You agree that You will use the Website in accordance with these terms and conditions and that You will not use the Website for any unlawful purpose. (d) You will not violate or attempt to violate the security of the Website. You will not hack into the Website, Eve Investments Limited’s computer systems or the computer systems of other users of the Website. Hacking means unauthorised access, malicious damage and/or interference and includes, without limitation, mail bombing, propagating viruses, worms or other types of malicious programs, deliberate attempts to overload a computer system, broadcast attacks or any other method designed to damage or interfere with the operation of a computer system or website.
Future changes From time to time, this Agreement will be reviewed and may be revised. Eve Investments Limited reserves the right to change this Agreement at any time. Any such changes will be posted on the Website. Your continued use of the Website will constitute Your acceptance of the variation of the Agreement.
Frequent Review Recommended As the website develops and as technology evolves, we will continue to strive to provide You with a more effective website. It is recommended and encouraged that You review the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Statement periodically as they may change from time to time.
Website availability (a)  From time to time down-time, either scheduled or unscheduled, may occur. Eve Investments Limited will work within reason to ensure this amount of down-time is limited. (b) Eve Investments Limited will not be held liable for the consequences of any down-time.
Intellectual Property Reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form of the Website is prohibited other than for individual use only and may not be recopied and shared with a third party. The permission to recopy by an individual does not allow for incorporation of material or any part of it in any work or publication, whether in hard copy, electronic, or any other form. (a)  The materials displayed on this website, including without limitation all information, text, graphics, names, logos, trademarks, design, software and advertisements (“Content”) are protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property laws unless expressly indicated otherwise on the website. You may access and display these pages on a computer or a monitor, and print out for Your personal or internal business use any page or part of any page of this website. All other use, copying or reproduction (including reproduction on any other website) of any part of this website is prohibited unless expressly stated otherwise. You must not use this website in any manner or for any purpose which is unlawful or which violates the rights of any owner of any content. Unless expressly stated otherwise, nothing contained in this website should be construed as a licence or right of use of any trademark displayed on the website without the express written permission of the owner of the trademark. (b) Unless otherwise noted, all materials on this site are protected as the copyright, trade dress, trademarks and/or other intellectual properties owned Eve Investments Limited or by other parties that have licensed their material to Eve Investments Limited. (c) Eve Investments Limited’s trade marks on this site represent some of the trademarks currently owned or controlled in Australia. The display of these marks and of notices associated with these marks is not intended to be a comprehensive compilation of all worldwide proprietary ownership rights held by Eve Investments Limited. (d) All rights not expressly granted are reserved.
Limitation of Liability To the maximum extent permitted by law, Eve Investments Limited not give any warranty in relation to the content, accuracy, or any other aspect of: (a) any material on the Website; or (b) the performance of the Website. To the maximum extent permitted by law, Eve Investments Limited excludes all liability for loss or damage suffered by You, (including but not limited to direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, loss of profits or revenue, business interruption, loss of data or failure to realise anticipated savings or benefits or business opportunities) that You may suffer as a result of: (a) the use or reliance on any information on the Website; (b) accessing or using the Website; or (c) any interruption, suspension or termination of the Website for whatever reason. Eve Investments Limited’s exclusion of liability applies whether the claim is in contract, tort (including without limitation, negligence) or equity and even if Eve Investments Limited has been notified of the possibility of such loss or damage. You agree that Eve Investments Limited’s liability to You at law will be reduced by the extent, if any, to which You contributed to the loss.
Exclusions and Limitations of Liability All statutory or implied terms, conditions or warranties concerning the quality or condition of this website or any information, service, material, advice or recommendation supplied by Us to You through this website is limited to the fullest extent permitted by law. If We breach any term, condition or warranty which is implied by law and which cannot lawfully be excluded, Our liability for a breach of the applicable term, condition or warranty (subject to compliance with the Australian Consumer Law) or corresponding state legislation is limited to, at Our election: (a) the resupply of the relevant goods, advice, service, recommendation or information; or (b) the payment to You of the cost of having the relevant goods, advice, service, recommendation or information supplied again. Except to the extent that liability may not lawfully be excluded, We will not be under any liability to You (or any of Your officers, agents or employees) for any loss of profit or anticipated profit, loss of data, loss of use, damage to goodwill and loss due to delay, or other direct or indirect loss or damage (including without limitation consequential loss or damage,) however caused (including without limitation due to breach of contract, negligence and/or breach of statute) which may be suffered or incurred or which may arise from or in connection with Your use of this website or Your use of or reliance upon any of the information, services and/or materials contained in it or provided by it to You or Our negligence or Our breach of Our obligations under these Conditions of Use. We do not warrant that any of the functions contained in the website or Your access to the website will be uninterrupted or error-free, or that any notifications (such as may be selected in the investor relations section of the website), will be made in a timely manner, or at all. The information contained in this website is derived from sources believed to be true and accurate. However, the content may include errors and changes or events may occur which cause the information to be inaccurate or out of date. For various reasons substantial delays may occur before particular information on the website is updated. Accordingly, We do not warrant the reliability, accuracy, currency or completeness of that information and any reliance by You upon that information is at Your sole risk. You should satisfy Yourself as to the currency and accuracy of any information provided through this website. You must indemnify Us and hold Us harmless against all loss, actions, proceedings, costs, expenses (including legal fees), claims and damages arising from any breach by You of these Conditions of Use, Your access and/or use of the website or reliance on its contents or information received through it by Yourself or any person accessing any content through Your website. Not Investment Advice The information on this website should be considered general, public information and should, under no circumstances be construed as investment recommendations or advice. When making investment decisions, You should speak with a professional consultant who has the ability to make decisions based on Your personal situation. Links to Other Sites Eve Investments Limited may from time to time publish links to other websites on this website. Contents, hyperlinks or information held on other sites is not the responsibility of Eve Investments Limited. These links are provided for Your convenience only and by accessing these linked sites You agree to any terms of access or use imposed by those linked sites. We do not endorse any material on those websites and do not provide any warranty, or assume any responsibility, regarding the quality, accuracy, source, merchantability, fitness for purpose or any other aspect of the material on those websites, nor do we warrant that material on other websites does not infringe intellectual property rights of any other person.
Viruses We do not represent or warrant that this website and any other information or material contained in, downloaded or accessible from this website, is free from computer viruses (including macro viruses) or any other defect or error which may affect Your software or systems. You should protect Your software and systems by installing and implementing Your own security and system checks.
Force Majeure Eve Investments Limited will not be liable by reason of the failure in the performance of obligations under these terms and conditions by reason of strikes, riots, fire, explosions, acts of God, war, governmental action, or any other cause which is beyond Eve Investments Limited’s reasonable control.
Termination Eve Investments Limited reserves the right to cease providing services at any time. Eve Investments Limited shall not be liable to You for any cost, expense, or damages whatsoever for terminating this Agreement. Governing law The website under the domain name www.evehealthgroup.com.au is created and controlled by Eve Investments Limited in the State of Western Australia, Australia. The laws of Western Australia govern these Conditions of Use, and You and We submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Western Australia and the Federal Court of Australia. We reserve the right to revise the content of, amend links from or withdraw access to this website at any time without notice. You must terminate Your link to this website if we request You to do so, either directly or by notice on this website.
Definitions “Agreement” means the terms and conditions that apply to the use of the Website which may be amended from time to time. “Website” means internet website with the URL’s of www.evehealthgroup.com.au  Page Break
Privacy Policy ABOUT THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT This Privacy Statement applies to this website which is operated by Eve Investments Limited (ACN 106 523 611) under the domain name “www.evehealthgroup.com.au” (“Website”). Eve Investments Limited recognises that Your privacy is very important to You and that You have a right to control Your personal information. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust. We value and take Your trust very seriously. Unless You give us explicit consent to act otherwise, the following policy will govern how Eve Investments Limited handles Your personal information and safeguards Your privacy. Eve Investments Limited is committed to ensuring the protection of Your personal information and giving You options regarding who can use Your personal information and how it can be used. Our privacy policy is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988. Unless stated by you to the contrary, You acknowledge and consent to the use or disclosure of your personal information including Your name, address, email address and other information you provided to us in circumstances that are: (a) Set out in this Privacy Policy; (b) clearly explained to You at the time when the information is collected from You; or (c)  permitted under Australian privacy legislation.
Collection of Personal Information Many of the features on our Website are offered without collecting any Personal Information from you.  "Personal Information" means personally identifiable information, such as your name, position, company, street address, telephone number, fax number, date of birth, e-mail address and other identifiers that permit physical or online identification of a specific individual.  You can browse most of our Website and view much of our content on our Website anonymously. There are certain pages of the Website and features that require you to provide (voluntarily and at your option) certain Personal Information to contact Eve Investments Limited or otherwise request information Eve Investments Limited.  In addition, we collect Personal Information when you send us an e-mail or otherwise contact us through the Website. Providing us with Personal Information is entirely optional and voluntary.  However, if you do not provide the Personal Information requested, we may elect to not make the related service available for your use.
Collection of Non-Personal Information We may also collect and store non-personally identifiable information about your visit whenever you interact with our Website.  For example, we may automatically collect your domain name; IP address; means of entry to the site; the type of browser and operating system used to access the site; the date, time and duration of each visit; and the pages you visit. Security We use a number of mechanisms to protect the security and integrity of Your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as completely secure. So, while we strive to protect such information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information You transmit to us and You do so at Your own risk. Once Your personal information comes into our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. If You have any questions or feedback about privacy on the Website or this Privacy Statement please contact us at info@eveinvestments.com.au. Please note also that Eve Investments Limited may use overseas facilities to process or back up its information. As a result, we may transfer Your personal information to our overseas facilities for storage. However, this does not change any of our commitments to safeguard Your privacy.
Using and disclosing Your personal information Your personal information is confidential. Our purpose in collecting information about You is to provide You with a better Website experience with content and advertising that is more relevant to Your interests. Eve Investments Limited will not use or disclose any information about You without Your consent, unless required by law; to implement our terms of service; to protect the rights, property or personal safety of another, any member of the public or Eve Investments Limited; or the assets and operations of the business are transferred to another party as a going concern. In seeking to give You the most worthwhile experience of our Website possible, Eve Investments Limited may use Your personal information to send You information and product updates about products or services which You have requested. When You provide your personal information to us, Eve Investments Limited we will give You the choice as to whether or not You wish to receive further information about special offers, promotions, and changes to our products and services. If You indicate that You do not wish to receive these, we will not contact You further for these purposes.
Disclosing Your personal information We do not disclose information about you to advertisers. Instead, advertisers may give us advertisements and tell us the kind of audience they wish to reach. Eve Investments Limited then takes the advertisement and displays it to users who are most likely to have an interest in the product or service. Eve Investments Limited and its affiliates recognise the trust You place in us when You give us personal information. In order to operate the Website or deliver a service we may sometimes share Your personal information with a service partner. We will not otherwise disclose Your personal information to other companies without Your explicit consent.
Our use of cookies Our Website may use "cookies" to enhance your experience.  A cookie is a small file sent to your browser by a website's computer.  Your web browser places the "cookie" on your hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about you.  We use cookies to track site usage and to improve content and offerings.  Depending on the software browser you use, you may opt-out of the cookies delivered by our Website by changing the setting.  Be aware that this will disable all cookies delivered to your browser, not just the ones that may be delivered by our Website. Links to external websites This Site may contain links to external third-party websites. The provision of such links does not indicate expressly or implicitly any endorsement of products or services featured on these websites. We accept no responsibility for the content of these third-party websites. If You choose to visit any such website, You must do so at Your own risk and may rely only on the terms and conditions and privacy policies contained on these third-party websites.
Changing and deleting the information we have about You If at any time You wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out of date as well as You’re mailing preferences, please contact us by e-mailing us at info@eveinvestments.com.au and we will amend this record. If You wish to have Your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons. What to do if You have a problem or question If Eve Investments Limited becomes aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with content on our Website, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns as soon as possible. If You have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or You have a problem or complaint, please contact us at info@eveinvestments.com.au.
Future changes Our business will continue to evolve as we introduce new services and features to our Website. Because of this, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be revised. Eve Investments Limited serves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time and notify You by posting an updated version of the policy on the Website. The amended Privacy Policy will apply between us whether or not we have given You specific notice of any change. Our contact details If You require access to or seek correction of any of Your personal information that we hold, or should You have any queries or require a complaint dealt with about our handling of Your personal information, please contact us using the contact details below: Email: info@eveinvestments.com.au This Privacy Policy is effective as of 1 June 2021.